Lake Washington School District
LWSD
Last updated:
12/6/2018 8:56 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
June
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
1
JUA - 3rd Grade Math Testing SBAC
MEA - 3rd grade Math CAT testing (SBAC)
RED - Passport Recheck
7:30a
EHS - Math EOC Exam
8:00a
TWA - Coffee with the Principal
8:45a
KIRK - 3rd Grade Math Testing
9:15a
WIL - PTSA General Membership Meeting
9:15a
WIL - PTSA General Membership Meeting
2:30p
EHS - NHS Induction Ceremony
2:30p
RUS - Book Fair!
3:30p
EXP - Steering Meeting
3:30p
KiMS @ RHMS JV Tennis
3:30p
RHMS @ EMS JV B Girls Tennis
3:40p
BEL - Drama Club (K-2)
5:00p
LWSD - School Board Study Session
6:30p
AUD - Final Band Concert
6:30p
LWHS - STEM Program Capstone Night
7:00p
LWSD - School Board Meeting
2
BEL- KCLS Summer Reading
JUA - 3rd Grade Math Testing SBAC
MAN - 4th Grade Math SBA Test 1
MEA - 3rd grade Math testing (SBAC)
MEA - SBA Math PT testing / Grade 4
MEA - SBA Math testing Class Activity / Grade 4
RED - AR Party
7:30a
EHS - Biology EOC Exam
8:00a
JUA - Volunteer Breakfast
8:00a
RHMS - SBA Testing Grades 6-8
8:15a
FRO - Student Council Meeting
8:30a
RUS - Young Author's Day
8:45a
KIRK - 3rd Grade Math Testing
9:30a
LWSD - Emergency Preparedness Meeting
12:00p
BLA - 4th Grade SBA Testing
12:00p
EMS @ IMS Varsity Girls Tennis
12:00p
LAK - Tropical Tuesday
2:30p
RUS - Book Fair!
2:50p
KiMS - Honor Society Meeting
3:30p
EMS @ IMS 6th Grade Boys Basketball
3:30p
FHMS @ KaMS 6th Grade Boys' Basketball
3:30p
FHMS @ KaMS Varsity Girls' Tennis
3:30p
IMS @ EMS 6th Grade Volleyball
3:30p
IMS @ EMS JV A Girls Tennis
3:30p
KaMS @ FHMS 6th Grade Girls Volleyball
3:30p
RMS @ RHMS 6th Grade Volleyball
3:30p
RMS @ RHMS Girls jv Tennis
3:30p
RMS vs RHMS Varsity Tennis & 6th Grade Basketball
3:40p
BEL - Math Club 1st and 2nd Grades
3:45p
EMS, IMS, RMS, JV track meet @ Redmond High School
3:45p
FHMS, KaMS, KiMS, RHMS JV Track Meet @ Juanita High School
4:15p
IMS - 4K American Heart Assocation Run / Walk
5:30p
RHS - Drama Banquet
6:00p
IMS - Knight Showcase
6:00p
TWA - PTSA Skate King Night
6:30p
LWHS - Poetry Slam
7:00p
EHS - Choir Pops Concert
7:00p
EMS - Evergreen Middle School Orchestra and Choir Concert
7:00p
NSMS - Talent Show
7:00p
RHMS - PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
RMS - Spring Finale Band Concert
7:30p
KaMS - Band Concert
3
JUA - 3rd Grade Math Testing SBAC
MAN - 4th Grade Math SBA Test 2
RUS - Spirit Day
7:45a
RHMS - SBA Test Activity Grades 6-8
8:00a
TWA - Volunteer Tea
8:10a
NSMS - Read-a-thon
9:00a
EmK12 - Biology EOC
12:00p
BLA - 4th Grade SBA Testing
12:00p
LAK - Star Wars Day
1:00p
RUS - Book Fair!
2:00p
AUD - Volunteer Tea
2:00p
JUA - Transition Playdate
2:10p
BEL - Chess Club
2:30p
BEL - Childcare for Volunteer Appreciation
2:30p
BEL - Volunteer Tea
3:00p
EmK12 - Information Meeting
6:00p
RUS - Skate King Night
6:30p
LWSD - GEAC Meeting
7:00p
EHS - Instrumental Concert
7:00p
JHS - JHS and Kamiakin Orchestra/choir Concert
7:00p
LWHS - Choir Concert
7:00p
MEA - PTSA Board Meeting
4
FRA - Field Day
LAK - Field Day
MAN - 3rd Grade Math SBA Test 1
MAN - 4th Grade Math SBA Test 3
MAN - 4th Grade Math SBA Test 3
MEA - SBAC make up testing
NSMS - Field Trip
8:00a
JME - Volunteer Breakfast
8:00a
RHMS - SBA Testing Grades 6-8
8:00a
RUS - Toymaker Day
8:45a
KIRK - 3rd Grade Math Make Up Tests
8:45a
KIRK - 4th Grade Math Testing
9:00a
LWSD - PTSA Council Meeting Hospitality - Board
9:10a
JUA - Alez Zerba Assembly
9:15a
JUA - Safety Patrol Field Trip
9:15a
WIL - Incoming Kindergarten Orientation
9:30a
JME - Safety Patrol Fieldtrip
9:30a
LWSD - PTSA Council General Meeting
10:00a
FRA - Popcorn Friday
11:25a
RSAR - Conferences
11:30a
LAK - Birthday BBQ @ Lunch
11:40a
ROC - Volunteer Celebration
12:00p
LAK - Workout gear for Field Day
1:00p
IMS - Eighth Grade Reflections Project Presentations
1:30p
RED - 3rd Grade Swim
1:45p
JUA - Toymaker in 2nd Grade
2:00p
BEL - Wax Museum
2:30p
RUS - Book Fair!
3:05p
TWA - PTSA Advanced Coding Class
3:30p
BEL - Used Book Sale
3:30p
CS - Steering Meeting
3:30p
EMS @ RHMS 6th Grade Basketball
3:30p
EMS @ RHMS Girls Varsity Tennis
3:30p
IMS @ RMS Varsity Tennis & 6th Grade Basketball
3:30p
KaMS @ KiMS 6th Gr Boys Basketball
3:30p
KaMS @ KiMS Varsity Girls Tennis
3:30p
KiMS @ KaMS 6th Grade Girls' Volleyball
3:30p
KiMS @ KaMS JV Girls' Tennis
3:30p
RHMS @ EMS 6th Grade Girls Volleyball
3:30p
RHMS @ EMS JV A Girls Tennis
3:30p
RMS @ IMS 6th Girls Volleyball
3:30p
RMS @ IMS JV A Girls Tennis
3:40p
BEL - Math Club for 3rd-5th Grades
3:40p
BEL - Spanish
5:00p
RUS - Book Fair Family Night
6:00p
THO - Spring Carnival
6:30p
DCS - Steering Meeting
7:00p
FRO - PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
JHS - Senior Awards Night
7:00p
KEL - First / Second Grade Concert
7:00p
LAK - Primary Choir Concert
7:00p
MAN - PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
TA - Graduation NOTE LOCATION CHANGE
5
FRO - Popcorn Friday
JUA - Field Day
KEL - First Friday Food Drive
KiMS - Library Books Due
NSMS - Field Trip
ROC - Spirit Day Ultimate Day
SAN / DCS - Field Day
TBD
FRA - Pancake Breakfast
12:30a
MEA - Popcorn Friday
7:40a
IMS - Honor Society Field Trip to Wild Waves
8:30a
RUS - Passport Check Day
8:45a
KIRK - 3rd Grade Math Make Up Tests
8:45a
KIRK - 4th Grade Math Testing
8:45a
RP - PTSA General Membership Meeting
9:00a
JME - Kinder Fieldtrip
9:00a
MAN - Kindergarten field trip to Zoo
9:15a
RP - PTSA Board Meeting
11:00a
RUS - Book Fair!
11:25a
RSAR - Conferences
11:30a
JME - 5th Grade Fieldtrip
11:55a
LAK - Egg Drop
12:00p
LAK - Neon Day/Mix and Match/Mustache Day
12:00p
RED - Lunch Buddy Tea
3:30p
JME - PTSA Chess Class
5:00p
EMS, FHMS, IMS, KaMS, KiMS, RMS, RHMS Varsity Track Meet @ LWHS
5:30p
MAN - International Carnival Night
6:00p
JUA - Bingo Night
7:30p
JHS - Improv Night - Comedy on Demand
7:30p
RSAR - Dance
6
TBD
JHS - Prom
TBD
RED - Variety Show
10:00a
TWA - PTSA Egg Drop
6:30p
EHS - Senior Prom
9:00p
LWHS - Prom
7
8
KiMS - Netbooks and Textbooks Due
MAN - 3rd Grade Math SBA Test 2
WIL - ASB Spirit Week
WIL - Building Use Forms Accepted June 8
7:00a
EXP - Family Camp
8:00a
LWHS - Senior & Mixed Grade Finals Periods 1, 3 & 5
8:45a
KIRK - 4th Grade Math Testing Make Ups
9:15a
RUS - Safety Patrol Field Trip
9:30a
RUS - ELL Field Trip
10:30a
EmK12 - PTSA General Meeting
11:25a
RSAR - Conferences
12:00p
JME - 3rd Grade Swim
12:00p
JME - Island Store Open
12:00p
LAK - 3rd grade swim
2:50p
KiMS - Builders Club Meeting
3:40p
BEL - Drama Club (K-2)
6:00p
SAN / DCS - Spring Event and PTSA Awards
6:30p
THO - Drama Performance
7:00p
JHS - Booster Club Meeting
9
IMS - Textbook Check-In
MAN - 3rd Grade Math SBA Test 3
WIL - ASB Spirit Week
12:00a
EXP - Family Camp
7:50a
RMS - Laptop roll in
8:00a
LWHS - Senior & Mixed Grade Finals Periods 2, 4 & 6
8:10a
NSMS - Early Dismissal
8:45a
KIRK - 4th Grade Math Testing Make Ups
9:00a
RUS - KCLS Summer Reading - Librarian Visit
9:15a
RUS - 5th Grade Promotion Visit
9:30a
RED - Grade Relief Day
9:30a
WIL - EOY Safety Patrol Celebration
9:30a
WIL - Gr. 3 Recorder Concert
11:25a
RSAR - Conferences
11:30a
EHS - PTSA Board Meeting
12:00p
JME - Island Store Open
12:00p
LAK - 3rd grade swim
1:00p
JME - 3rd Grade Swim
1:00p
MEA - Field Day
1:10p
RED - Grade Relief Day
1:15p
FHMS - 5K Run for all!
1:30p
TWA - 5th Grade CBA Celebration
3:00p
KiMS - Volunteer Appreciation Tea
3:40p
BEL - Math Club 1st and 2nd Grades
6:00p
FHMS - Orchestra/Band Concert, Orchestra @ 6PM in Commons with Band @ 7PM in Gym
6:30p
RHMS - PTSA General Membership Meeting
7:00p
EHS - Senior Baccalaureate
7:00p
EMS - Band Concert
7:00p
IMS - Band Concert
7:00p
KiMS - Music Dept Concert
7:00p
NSMS - NAC Parent Meeting (tentative)
7:00p
STEM - PTSA Board Meeting
10
WIL - ASB Spirit Week
WIL - Library Books Due
8:00a
JUA - Father's Day Breakfast
8:10a
NSMS - Conference Week
8:15a
WIL - ASB Celebration
8:45a
RUS - Field Day
8:55a
KiMS - Music Assembly
9:00a
EmK12 - Algebra & Geometry EOC
9:00a
JUA - Junior Achievement in Classrooms
9:00a
WIL - Volunteer Appreciation Reception
9:30a
ROC - Field Day
12:00p
EHS - Cap & Gown Distribution
12:00p
JME - Island Store Open
12:00p
LAK - 3rd grade swim
1:20p
KiMS - Girls' Tennis & 6th Volleyball end of season party
1:30p
ALC - Basketball Game (5th Grade Vs. Teachers)
2:00p
EMS - 8th Grade Celebration
2:10p
BEL - Chess Club
2:30p
RHS - PTSA "R15E ABOVE" Baccalaureate Rehearsal
4:45p
EMS - 8th Grade Family Celebration
6:00p
RHE - PTSA Board Meeting
6:30p
CS - Moving Up Ceremony
7:00p
EmK12 - Graduation
7:00p
IMS - Orchestra Concert
7:00p
JHS - Juanita Region Elementary Orchestra Concert
7:00p
LWHS - Final Bands Concert & Awards Night
7:00p
STEM - Graduation
7:00p
STEM - PTSA Board Meeting
11
ALC - Field Day
FRA - Field Day
LAK - PTSA General Membership Meeting
RED - PSTA Board Meeting (offsite)
RSAR - 8th grade Field Trip
WIL - ASB Spirit Week
6:00a
EHS - Senior Breakfast
7:50a
RMS - Textbook roll in
8:00a
LAK - Volunteer Tea
8:00a
LWHS - Netbook Check-in 10, 11, 12th grade
8:10a
NSMS - Conference Week
8:30a
ROC - Seattle Science Center Program
8:30a
TWA - PTSA General Membership Meeting
9:00a
FHMS - 8th Celebration to Family Fun Center
9:00a
JUA - Coffee Talk (focus 1st/2nd split class)
9:00a
MAN - Safety Patrol Field Trip to Wild Waves
9:15a
JUA - 4th Grade Field Trip
9:30a
EMS - PTSA General Membership Meeting
9:30a
LWSD - PTSA Council BOD Meeting
10:00a
JME - 5th Grade Fieldtrip
11:00a
KiMS - BBQ Lunch
12:00p
EHS - Senior Graduation Rehearsal
12:00p
JME - Island Store Open
12:00p
LAK - 3rd grade swim
1:00p
JME - 3rd Grade Swim
1:41p
LWHS - Moving Up Assembly
2:15p
MAN - Knighting Ceremony
2:45p
FRA - Assembly for Ms. Bilanko
3:05p
TWA - PTSA Advanced Coding Class
3:30p
FRA - Assembly for Departing Staff
3:40p
BEL - Math Club for 3rd-5th Grades
3:40p
BEL - Spanish
4:30p
IMS - 8th Grade Celebration
5:00p
ICS - Graduation
5:00p
MCA - MOD Pizza Night
6:30p
FRA - PTA Board Meeting
6:30p
KEL - PTA Executive Board Meeting
6:45p
RP - Puma Cubs Choir Concert
7:00p
EmHS - Emerson High and Emerson K-12 Graduation
7:00p
JHS - Graduation
7:00p
LAK - Kindergarten Choir Concert
7:00p
LWHS - Senior Salute
7:00p
RHS - PTSA "R15E ABOVE" Baccalaureate Ceremony and Reception
7:00p
RUS - PTA General Meeting
12
BLA - Spirit Day
EmK12 - Last day of classes
JUA - Spirit Day
KIRK - Crazy Hair Day
LWHS - Tech Prep payment due
WANIC - Tech Prep Payment Due
WIL - ASB Spirit Week
TBD
FRA - Kindergarten Graduation
12:00a
ROC - Seattle Science Center Program
7:00a
KiMS - Dad's & Donuts (And Students)
7:00a
LWHS - Senior Breakfast
7:30a
RHS - Graduation Rehearsal
8:00a
JUA - Fathers Day Breakfast _ moved to June 10
8:00a
LWHS - Freshmen Netbook check-in
8:10a
NSMS - Conference Week
8:40a
FRA - Family Read-In
9:00a
AUD - Field Day & BBQ
9:00a
KaMS - 8th gr picnic
10:00a
RED - Field Day & Egg Drop
10:00a
RUS - 4th and 5th Grade Picnic
11:00a
LWHS - Early Dismissal
11:00a
MCA - Family BBQ
11:00a
RSAR - All School BBQ
11:30a
JUA - 5th Grade Picnic
12:00p
BLA - Popcorn at Recess
12:00p
EmK12 - Field Day
12:00p
JME - Island Store Open
12:00p
LWHS - Last Day for Schedule Requests for 2015-16
1:00p
JME - 3rd Grade Swim
1:00p
KIRK - First Grade Luau
1:15p
MCA - Field Day
1:30p
ALC - 5th Grade Recognition
2:00p
JME - 2nd Grade Luau
2:00p
LWHS - Graduation
2:00p
THO - Frog Day
2:15p
KiMS - Yearbook Distribution
2:30p
BEL - 5th Grade Graduation
2:30p
BEL - 5th Grade Graduation
3:30p
JME - PTSA Chess Class
5:00p
RHS - Graduation
8:00p
EHS - Graduation
9:30p
LWHS - Senior Party starts 9:30 PM
13
12:00p
EmK12 - Play
4:00p
EmK12 - Play
14
15
FHMS - Awards Assembly, BBQ and Fun Day
IMS - Yearbook Distribution
WANIC - Class Fee & Paperwork Due for Summer Skills Academy
TBD
FRA - 5th Grade Move-up
8:00a
LWHS - Single Grade Finals Periods 1, 3 & 5
9:00a
BEL - Field Day/BBQ
9:00a
LAK - 5th grade promotion
9:30a
WIL - Wolf Day
10:00a
EmK12 - Learning Plan Meeting
10:00a
JME - Field Day
10:00a
THO - End of Year Awards Assembly
11:00a
KiMS - 8th Grade Honor Society Field Trip
11:00a
RMS - 8th Grade Field Day/Party
1:00p
AUD - 5th Grade Recognition Ceremony
1:00p
JUA - Terhune's Class Walking Field Trip
1:15p
MEA - 5th grade Moving Up Ceremony
1:20p
ALC - End of Year Afternoon Assemblies
1:30p
JUA - Malloy's Class end of year event
1:30p
RUS - Fifth Grade Promotion Ceremony
1:45p
MAN - Field Day
2:00p
MCA - 5th Grade Promotion
2:30p
KEL - Monthly Principal's Chat
2:30p
WIL - 5th Grade Graduation
6:00p
NSMS - Graduation Dinner
6:30p
JHS- PTSA Meeting
6:30p
KaMS - 8th Gr Celebration
7:00p
RSAR - 8th Grade Promotion
16
RED - 5th Grade Celebration
8:00a
RHMS - 8th Grade Assembly
9:00a
NSMS - Field Trip
9:15a
MCA - Kindergarten Graduation
11:00a
JME - 4th Grade Swim
11:00a
KIRK - 5th Grade Moving Up Ceremony
11:00a
RMS - Field Day
11:00a
RUS - All School BBQ
12:00p
LWHS - Single Grade Finals Periods 2, 4 & 6
1:00p
EmK12 - Learning Plan Meeting
1:00p
KiMS - Carnival Day
2:00p
JME - 5th Grade Moving Up Ceremony
2:00p
THO - 5th Grade Graduation
2:30p
WIL - Gr. 5 Play Performance
3:15p
TWA - Retiree Open House
6:30p
KEL - 5th Grade Promotion
17
Half-Day: Last Day of School
8:15a
KiMS- Last Day 11:15 dismissal
9:00a
ROC - 5th Grade Promotion
9:15a
FRA - End of Year Assembly
9:15a
KEL - Spirit Assembly / Awards
9:30a
MAN - 5th Grade Graduation
9:50a
KiMS - Awards Assembly
10:40a
BEL - End of Year Assembly
10:45a
JUA - End of Year Assembly
18
7:00p
WANIC - DigiPen Information Session
19
20
21
22
6:00p
LWSD - School Board Study Session
7:00p
LWSD - School Board Meeting
23
24
6:30p
JUA - Summer Reading in the Library
25
26
11:00p
FRA - School Supplies Order Deadline
27
28
29
9:00a
WANIC - Summer Skills Academy
30
9:00a
WANIC - Summer Skills Academy
1
9:00a
WANIC - Summer Skills Academy
6:30p
JUA - Summer Reading in the Library
2
9:00a
WANIC - Summer Skills Academy
3
4